National Scholarship Winners

National Scholarship Winners

Colorado School of Mines has a distinguished record of connecting top students with prestigious national fellowships. We are looking for well-rounded, engaged, motivated achievers with the vision to make a difference! Are you the one?

ABB Jürgen Dormann Foundation for Engineering Education
 Emily Milian (winner) 2007 
 Amy Dubetz (winner)  2006 
 Hilary Brown (winner) 2006 
Churchill Scholarship
 Michael Mitchell (finalist) 2009-2010
 Diane Wetzel (finalist) 2008-2009 
 Vanessa Mitchell (winner) 2003-2004 
Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarsip
 Russell Schloss (winner) 2014
 Mason Traylor (winner) 2014
Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship
 Bryce Robbins (honorable mention) 2008-2009 
BOREN Fellowship
 Else Wolff, (winner) (Hydrology/ESE) 2014-2015
Critical Language Scholarship
 Eric Pavlina (two consecutive year winner) 2008-2010 
 Paul Johnson (winner) 2008-2009 
 Jackson Lee (winner) 2008-2009 
 Alexander Gan (winner) 2008-2009 
DAAD-Germany Academic Exchange Service Scholarship
 Nicole Sherill (winner) 2006 
 Peter Eliasen (winner) 2006 
 Jackson Lee (winner) 2008-2009 
 Alexander Gan (winner) 2008-2009 
 Katherine Rooney (winner) 2012 
 Luke Dunekacke (winner) 2012 
 Kayla Johnson, (MME) (winner) 2014-2015
Freeman Asia
 Stephanie Crabtree (winner) 2009-2010 
 Stephanie Quintana (winner) 2008-2009 
 Wes Dobson (winner) 2002-2003 
 Daniel Keyser (winner 2004 
 Jordan Self (winner) 2004
Fulbright Scholarship
 Heather Pace (winner) 2009-2010 
 Jesse Melick (winner) 1999-2000 
Gates Cambridge Scholarship
 Diane Wetzel (finalist) 2008-2009 
International Research and Education in Engineering (IREE) Scholarship
 Ruqaiya Mohd Musa (winner) 2009-2010 
Japan Student Service Organization (JSSO) Scholarship
 Stephanie Quintana (winner) 2007-2008 
 Brian Callaghan (winner) 2007-2008 
 Joshua Davis (winner) 2004-2005 
 Wes Dobson (winner) 2002-2003 
 Sage Vann (winner) 2000-2001 
 Kathleen Baker (winner) 2000-2001 
 Olen Davis (winner) 2004
 Jordan Self (winner) 2004
 Russel Schloss (winner)  
King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST) Scholarship
 Hudson Grigg (winner) 2009-2010
 Gary Bolton (winner) 2008-2009
 Alexander Gan (winner) 2008-2009
 Ryan Decker (winner) 2008-2009
 Dan Lecocq (winner) 2008-2009
 Marc Malone (winner) 2008-2009
 Mark Rosa (winner) 2008-2009
Marshall Scholarship
 Jesse Chuta (winner) 1998-1999
Nancy Petry Scholrship
 Mark Strauss (winner)  
Renewable Energy Science (RES) Scholarship
 Peter Whittaker (winner) 2008-2009
 Tryana Garza-Cruz (winner) 2008-2009
 Michael Hoban (winner) 2008-2009
Truman Scholarship
 Ashley Young (finalist) 2008-2009
Whitaker Scholarship
 Drew Meyer (finalist)  

 

© 2017 Colorado School of Mines | | Equal Opportunity | Privacy Policy | Directories | Text Only | Mines.edu | rss

 
Last Updated: 10/22/2016 18:15:17